Riverbend Golf & Country Club plays 18 holes, par 70, with a slope peaking at 116 from the back tees. A clean loop to work on your score without getting burned.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 15 | 357 |
| 2 | 3 | 9 | 158 |
| 3 | 4 | 17 | 266 |
| 4 | 4 | 3 | 342 |
| 5 | 4 | 5 | 338 |
| 6 | 4 | 7 | 315 |
| 7 | 3 | 13 | 141 |
| 8 | 5 | 11 | 410 |
| 9 | 5 | 1 | 458 |
| Out | 36 | · | 2,785 |
| 10 | 4 | 6 | 330 |
| 11 | 3 | 4 | 144 |
| 12 | 5 | 16 | 445 |
| 13 | 3 | 2 | 112 |
| 14 | 4 | 14 | 290 |
| 15 | 4 | 8 | 259 |
| 16 | 4 | 12 | 251 |
| 17 | 3 | 18 | 182 |
| 18 | 4 | 10 | 391 |
| In | 34 | · | 2,404 |
| Total | 70 | · | 5,189 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 15 | 357 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 3 | 9 | 158 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 4 | 17 | 266 | 4 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 4 | 3 | 342 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 4 | 5 | 338 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 4 | 7 | 315 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 3 | 13 | 141 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 5 | 11 | 410 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 5 | 1 | 458 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 36 | — | 2785 | 44 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 6 | 330 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 3 | 4 | 144 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 5 | 16 | 445 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 3 | 2 | 112 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 4 | 14 | 290 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 4 | 8 | 259 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 4 | 12 | 251 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 3 | 18 | 182 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | 10 | 391 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| In | 34 | — | 2404 | 42 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 70 | — | 5189 | 86 | /13 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Ontario worth exploring.