River Valley Golf Club plays 18 holes, par 65, with a slope peaking at 101 from the back tees. A clean loop to work on your score without getting burned.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 1 | 448 |
| 2 | 3 | 5 | 149 |
| 3 | 4 | 9 | 254 |
| 4 | 3 | 13 | 156 |
| 5 | 3 | 17 | 166 |
| 6 | 3 | 11 | 131 |
| 7 | 4 | 3 | 255 |
| 8 | 3 | 15 | 111 |
| 9 | 4 | 7 | 301 |
| Out | 32 | · | 1,971 |
| 10 | 4 | 2 | 335 |
| 11 | 4 | 4 | 331 |
| 12 | 3 | 6 | 144 |
| 13 | 3 | 8 | 111 |
| 14 | 4 | 10 | 366 |
| 15 | 3 | 12 | 136 |
| 16 | 4 | 14 | 273 |
| 17 | 3 | 16 | 133 |
| 18 | 5 | 18 | 529 |
| In | 33 | · | 2,358 |
| Total | 65 | · | 4,329 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 1 | 448 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 3 | 5 | 149 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 4 | 9 | 254 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 3 | 13 | 156 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 3 | 17 | 166 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 3 | 11 | 131 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 4 | 3 | 255 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 3 | 15 | 111 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 7 | 301 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 32 | — | 1971 | 39 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 2 | 335 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 4 | 4 | 331 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 3 | 6 | 144 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 3 | 8 | 111 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 4 | 10 | 366 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 3 | 12 | 136 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 4 | 14 | 273 | 4 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 3 | 16 | 133 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 5 | 18 | 529 | 5 | ✓ | |||
| In | 33 | — | 2358 | 39 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 65 | — | 4329 | 78 | /9 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Ontario worth exploring.