River Hills Golf Club plays 18 holes, par 72, with a slope peaking at 130 from the back tees. A demanding test that punishes poorly judged approach shots.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 17 | 282 |
| 2 | 5 | 11 | 461 |
| 3 | 4 | 7 | 348 |
| 4 | 4 | 3 | 368 |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 338 |
| 6 | 3 | 9 | 186 |
| 7 | 5 | 13 | 464 |
| 8 | 4 | 5 | 347 |
| 9 | 3 | 15 | 146 |
| Out | 36 | · | 2,940 |
| 10 | 3 | 18 | 117 |
| 11 | 5 | 8 | 475 |
| 12 | 4 | 4 | 368 |
| 13 | 4 | 16 | 331 |
| 14 | 5 | 6 | 505 |
| 15 | 4 | 12 | 373 |
| 16 | 4 | 2 | 366 |
| 17 | 4 | 10 | 312 |
| 18 | 3 | 14 | 155 |
| In | 36 | · | 3,002 |
| Total | 72 | · | 5,942 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 17 | 282 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 5 | 11 | 461 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 4 | 7 | 348 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 4 | 3 | 368 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 338 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 3 | 9 | 186 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 5 | 13 | 464 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 4 | 5 | 347 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 3 | 15 | 146 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 36 | — | 2940 | 46 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 3 | 18 | 117 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 5 | 8 | 475 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 4 | 4 | 368 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 4 | 16 | 331 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 5 | 6 | 505 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 4 | 12 | 373 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 4 | 2 | 366 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 4 | 10 | 312 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 3 | 14 | 155 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| In | 36 | — | 3002 | 46 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 72 | — | 5942 | 92 | /14 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Nova Scotia worth exploring.