Renfrew Golf Club plays 18 holes, par 71, with a slope peaking at 129 from the back tees. A clean loop to work on your score without getting burned.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 17 | 293 |
| 2 | 3 | 5 | 164 |
| 3 | 4 | 13 | 297 |
| 4 | 3 | 9 | 192 |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 369 |
| 6 | 4 | 11 | 331 |
| 7 | 4 | 7 | 341 |
| 8 | 5 | 15 | 457 |
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 393 |
| Out | 35 | · | 2,837 |
| 10 | 4 | 4 | 384 |
| 11 | 4 | 10 | 361 |
| 12 | 4 | 8 | 356 |
| 13 | 4 | 6 | 344 |
| 14 | 3 | 12 | 164 |
| 15 | 5 | 16 | 457 |
| 16 | 4 | 2 | 406 |
| 17 | 3 | 14 | 146 |
| 18 | 5 | 18 | 433 |
| In | 36 | · | 3,051 |
| Total | 71 | · | 5,888 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 17 | 293 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 3 | 5 | 164 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 4 | 13 | 297 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 3 | 9 | 192 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 369 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 4 | 11 | 331 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 4 | 7 | 341 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 5 | 15 | 457 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 393 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 35 | — | 2837 | 46 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 4 | 384 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 4 | 10 | 361 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 4 | 8 | 356 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 4 | 6 | 344 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 3 | 12 | 164 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 5 | 16 | 457 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 4 | 2 | 406 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 3 | 14 | 146 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 5 | 18 | 433 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| In | 36 | — | 3051 | 46 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 71 | — | 5888 | 92 | /14 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Ontario worth exploring.