Redcrest Golf Club plays 18 holes, par 71, with a slope peaking at 143 from the back tees. A demanding test that punishes poorly judged approach shots.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 382 |
| 2 | 3 | 9 | 176 |
| 3 | 4 | 15 | 336 |
| 4 | 4 | 11 | 347 |
| 5 | 4 | 13 | 333 |
| 6 | 5 | 3 | 477 |
| 7 | 5 | 1 | 503 |
| 8 | 3 | 17 | 159 |
| 9 | 4 | 7 | 332 |
| Out | 36 | · | 3,045 |
| 10 | 5 | 2 | 502 |
| 11 | 4 | 12 | 320 |
| 12 | 3 | 8 | 198 |
| 13 | 4 | 18 | 325 |
| 14 | 4 | 14 | 309 |
| 15 | 4 | 16 | 345 |
| 16 | 4 | 6 | 411 |
| 17 | 3 | 10 | 187 |
| 18 | 4 | 4 | 393 |
| In | 35 | · | 2,990 |
| Total | 71 | · | 6,035 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 382 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 3 | 9 | 176 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 4 | 15 | 336 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 4 | 11 | 347 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 4 | 13 | 333 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 5 | 3 | 477 | +27 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 5 | 1 | 503 | +27 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 3 | 17 | 159 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 7 | 332 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 36 | — | 3045 | 48 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 5 | 2 | 502 | +27 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 4 | 12 | 320 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 3 | 8 | 198 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 4 | 18 | 325 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 4 | 14 | 309 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 4 | 16 | 345 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 4 | 6 | 411 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 3 | 10 | 187 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | 4 | 393 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| In | 35 | — | 2990 | 47 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 71 | — | 6035 | 95 | /14 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Ontario worth exploring.