Radium Course - The Springs Course plays 18 holes, par 72, with a slope peaking at 128 from the back tees. A clean loop to work on your score without getting burned.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 11 | 379 |
| 2 | 4 | 1 | 366 |
| 3 | 5 | 5 | 460 |
| 4 | 3 | 15 | 169 |
| 5 | 4 | 9 | 408 |
| 6 | 3 | 17 | 178 |
| 7 | 4 | 7 | 353 |
| 8 | 4 | 13 | 325 |
| 9 | 5 | 3 | 503 |
| Out | 36 | · | 3,141 |
| 10 | 5 | 2 | 458 |
| 11 | 4 | 14 | 322 |
| 12 | 4 | 12 | 366 |
| 13 | 5 | 4 | 495 |
| 14 | 3 | 18 | 184 |
| 15 | 4 | 6 | 405 |
| 16 | 4 | 10 | 357 |
| 17 | 3 | 16 | 136 |
| 18 | 4 | 8 | 371 |
| In | 36 | · | 3,094 |
| Total | 72 | · | 6,235 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 11 | 379 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 4 | 1 | 366 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 5 | 5 | 460 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 3 | 15 | 169 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 4 | 9 | 408 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 3 | 17 | 178 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 4 | 7 | 353 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 4 | 13 | 325 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 5 | 3 | 503 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 36 | — | 3141 | 46 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 5 | 2 | 458 | +27 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 4 | 14 | 322 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 4 | 12 | 366 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 5 | 4 | 495 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 3 | 18 | 184 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 4 | 6 | 405 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 4 | 10 | 357 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 3 | 16 | 136 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | 8 | 371 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| In | 36 | — | 3094 | 46 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 72 | — | 6235 | 92 | /14 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in British Columbia worth exploring.