Quilchena Golf & Country Club plays 18 holes, par 73, with a slope peaking at 129 from the back tees. A clean loop to work on your score without getting burned.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 11 | 473 |
| 2 | 3 | 17 | 161 |
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 316 |
| 4 | 4 | 1 | 393 |
| 5 | 5 | 9 | 474 |
| 6 | 4 | 7 | 346 |
| 7 | 4 | 3 | 376 |
| 8 | 3 | 13 | 195 |
| 9 | 5 | 15 | 425 |
| Out | 37 | · | 3,159 |
| 10 | 4 | 8 | 344 |
| 11 | 3 | 14 | 168 |
| 12 | 4 | 6 | 381 |
| 13 | 3 | 18 | 152 |
| 14 | 5 | 10 | 460 |
| 15 | 4 | 2 | 365 |
| 16 | 4 | 4 | 391 |
| 17 | 4 | 16 | 273 |
| 18 | 5 | 12 | 463 |
| In | 36 | · | 2,997 |
| Total | 73 | · | 6,156 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 11 | 473 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 3 | 17 | 161 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 316 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 4 | 1 | 393 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 5 | 9 | 474 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 4 | 7 | 346 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 4 | 3 | 376 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 3 | 13 | 195 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 5 | 15 | 425 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 37 | — | 3159 | 48 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 8 | 344 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 3 | 14 | 168 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 4 | 6 | 381 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 3 | 18 | 152 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 5 | 10 | 460 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 4 | 2 | 365 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 4 | 4 | 391 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 4 | 16 | 273 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 5 | 12 | 463 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| In | 36 | — | 2997 | 46 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 73 | — | 6156 | 94 | /14 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in British Columbia worth exploring.