Pinestone Resort & Conference Centre plays 18 holes, par 71, with a slope peaking at 135 from the back tees. A demanding test that punishes poorly judged approach shots.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 8 | 409 |
| 2 | 4 | 18 | 315 |
| 3 | 3 | 12 | 130 |
| 4 | 4 | 2 | 323 |
| 5 | 4 | 10 | 311 |
| 6 | 5 | 6 | 461 |
| 7 | 3 | 4 | 159 |
| 8 | 4 | 14 | 296 |
| 9 | 4 | 16 | 274 |
| Out | 36 | · | 2,678 |
| 10 | 5 | 13 | 391 |
| 11 | 3 | 9 | 154 |
| 12 | 4 | 15 | 315 |
| 13 | 4 | 17 | 283 |
| 14 | 4 | 3 | 303 |
| 15 | 4 | 1 | 391 |
| 16 | 4 | 11 | 294 |
| 17 | 3 | 7 | 166 |
| 18 | 4 | 5 | 326 |
| In | 35 | · | 2,623 |
| Total | 71 | · | 5,301 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 8 | 409 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 4 | 18 | 315 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 3 | 12 | 130 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 4 | 2 | 323 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 4 | 10 | 311 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 5 | 6 | 461 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 3 | 4 | 159 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 4 | 14 | 296 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 16 | 274 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 36 | — | 2678 | 46 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 5 | 13 | 391 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 3 | 9 | 154 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 4 | 15 | 315 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 4 | 17 | 283 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 4 | 3 | 303 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 4 | 1 | 391 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 4 | 11 | 294 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 3 | 7 | 166 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | 5 | 326 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| In | 35 | — | 2623 | 45 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 71 | — | 5301 | 91 | /14 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Ontario worth exploring.