Pine Valley Golf Course plays 18 holes, par 54, with a slope peaking at 70 from the back tees. A clean loop to work on your score without getting burned.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 11 | 129 |
| 2 | 3 | 17 | 89 |
| 3 | 3 | 3 | 123 |
| 4 | 3 | 9 | 127 |
| 5 | 3 | 7 | 138 |
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 136 |
| 7 | 3 | 15 | 85 |
| 8 | 3 | 13 | 108 |
| 9 | 3 | 5 | 118 |
| Out | 27 | · | 1,053 |
| 10 | 3 | 6 | 137 |
| 11 | 3 | 18 | 93 |
| 12 | 3 | 14 | 134 |
| 13 | 3 | 12 | 127 |
| 14 | 3 | 2 | 145 |
| 15 | 3 | 16 | 120 |
| 16 | 3 | 8 | 144 |
| 17 | 3 | 4 | 145 |
| 18 | 3 | 10 | 137 |
| In | 27 | · | 1,182 |
| Total | 54 | · | 2,235 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 11 | 129 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 3 | 17 | 89 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 3 | 3 | 123 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 3 | 9 | 127 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 3 | 7 | 138 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 136 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 3 | 15 | 85 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 3 | 13 | 108 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 3 | 5 | 118 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 27 | — | 1053 | 32 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 3 | 6 | 137 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 3 | 18 | 93 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 3 | 14 | 134 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 3 | 12 | 127 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 3 | 2 | 145 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 3 | 16 | 120 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 3 | 8 | 144 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 3 | 4 | 145 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 3 | 10 | 137 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| In | 27 | — | 1182 | 32 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 54 | — | 2235 | 64 | /0 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in British Columbia worth exploring.