Pine Needles Golf & Country Club plays 18 holes, par 71, with a slope peaking at 113 from the back tees. A clean loop to work on your score without getting burned.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 13 | 288 |
| 2 | 4 | 3 | 375 |
| 3 | 5 | 11 | 443 |
| 4 | 3 | 7 | 142 |
| 5 | 4 | 9 | 349 |
| 6 | 3 | 5 | 196 |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 402 |
| 8 | 4 | 17 | 263 |
| 9 | 5 | 15 | 448 |
| Out | 36 | · | 2,906 |
| 10 | 4 | 14 | 274 |
| 11 | 3 | 10 | 162 |
| 12 | 4 | 8 | 292 |
| 13 | 4 | 2 | 381 |
| 14 | 4 | 6 | 332 |
| 15 | 3 | 12 | 129 |
| 16 | 4 | 4 | 306 |
| 17 | 5 | 18 | 434 |
| 18 | 4 | 16 | 256 |
| In | 35 | · | 2,566 |
| Total | 71 | · | 5,472 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 13 | 288 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 4 | 3 | 375 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 5 | 11 | 443 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 3 | 7 | 142 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 4 | 9 | 349 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 3 | 5 | 196 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 402 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 4 | 17 | 263 | 4 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 5 | 15 | 448 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 36 | — | 2906 | 44 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 14 | 274 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 3 | 10 | 162 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 4 | 8 | 292 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 4 | 2 | 381 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 4 | 6 | 332 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 3 | 12 | 129 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 4 | 4 | 306 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 5 | 18 | 434 | 5 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | 16 | 256 | 4 | ✓ | |||
| In | 35 | — | 2566 | 42 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 71 | — | 5472 | 86 | /14 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in New Brunswick worth exploring.