Pinawa Golf Club plays 18 holes, par 72, with a slope peaking at 125 from the back tees. A clean loop to work on your score without getting burned.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 395 |
| 2 | 4 | 11 | 351 |
| 3 | 4 | 13 | 332 |
| 4 | 3 | 17 | 183 |
| 5 | 5 | 1 | 432 |
| 6 | 3 | 15 | 197 |
| 7 | 5 | 5 | 433 |
| 8 | 4 | 7 | 314 |
| 9 | 4 | 9 | 304 |
| Out | 36 | · | 2,941 |
| 10 | 3 | 18 | 154 |
| 11 | 4 | 4 | 379 |
| 12 | 4 | 2 | 376 |
| 13 | 3 | 16 | 206 |
| 14 | 4 | 10 | 369 |
| 15 | 5 | 8 | 489 |
| 16 | 4 | 14 | 309 |
| 17 | 5 | 6 | 480 |
| 18 | 4 | 12 | 324 |
| In | 36 | · | 3,086 |
| Total | 72 | · | 6,027 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 395 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 4 | 11 | 351 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 4 | 13 | 332 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 3 | 17 | 183 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 5 | 1 | 432 | +27 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 3 | 15 | 197 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 5 | 5 | 433 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 4 | 7 | 314 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 9 | 304 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 36 | — | 2941 | 47 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 3 | 18 | 154 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 4 | 4 | 379 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 4 | 2 | 376 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 3 | 16 | 206 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 4 | 10 | 369 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 5 | 8 | 489 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 4 | 14 | 309 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 5 | 6 | 480 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | 12 | 324 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| In | 36 | — | 3086 | 46 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 72 | — | 6027 | 93 | /14 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Manitoba worth exploring.