Picton Golf & Country Club plays 18 holes, par 72, with a slope peaking at 119 from the back tees. A clean loop to work on your score without getting burned.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 15 | 278 |
| 2 | 3 | 17 | 134 |
| 3 | 4 | 3 | 362 |
| 4 | 3 | 13 | 139 |
| 5 | 4 | 7 | 302 |
| 6 | 5 | 1 | 434 |
| 7 | 4 | 11 | 309 |
| 8 | 5 | 9 | 456 |
| 9 | 4 | 5 | 372 |
| Out | 36 | · | 2,786 |
| 10 | 4 | 8 | 382 |
| 11 | 4 | 10 | 359 |
| 12 | 4 | 4 | 229 |
| 13 | 5 | 6 | 461 |
| 14 | 3 | 16 | 162 |
| 15 | 4 | 12 | 332 |
| 16 | 5 | 2 | 458 |
| 17 | 4 | 14 | 325 |
| 18 | 3 | 18 | 156 |
| In | 36 | · | 2,864 |
| Total | 72 | · | 5,650 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 15 | 278 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 3 | 17 | 134 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 4 | 3 | 362 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 3 | 13 | 139 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 4 | 7 | 302 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 5 | 1 | 434 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 4 | 11 | 309 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 5 | 9 | 456 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 5 | 372 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 36 | — | 2786 | 45 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 8 | 382 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 4 | 10 | 359 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 4 | 4 | 229 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 5 | 6 | 461 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 3 | 16 | 162 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 4 | 12 | 332 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 5 | 2 | 458 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 4 | 14 | 325 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 3 | 18 | 156 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| In | 36 | — | 2864 | 44 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 72 | — | 5650 | 89 | /14 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Ontario worth exploring.