Pheasant Run Golf Club - Pheasant Run GC - High-Midlands plays 18 holes, par 73, with a slope peaking at 138 from the back tees. A demanding test that punishes poorly judged approach shots.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 7 | 502 |
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 347 |
| 3 | 3 | 17 | 136 |
| 4 | 4 | 13 | 285 |
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 373 |
| 6 | 5 | 9 | 429 |
| 7 | 5 | 1 | 502 |
| 8 | 3 | 11 | 177 |
| 9 | 4 | 15 | 338 |
| Out | 37 | · | 3,089 |
| 10 | 4 | 4 | 382 |
| 11 | 4 | 18 | 309 |
| 12 | 3 | 14 | 141 |
| 13 | 4 | 16 | 303 |
| 14 | 4 | 8 | 300 |
| 15 | 5 | 6 | 446 |
| 16 | 3 | 12 | 150 |
| 17 | 4 | 10 | 343 |
| 18 | 5 | 2 | 463 |
| In | 36 | · | 2,837 |
| Total | 73 | · | 5,926 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 7 | 502 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 347 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 3 | 17 | 136 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 4 | 13 | 285 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 373 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 5 | 9 | 429 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 5 | 1 | 502 | +27 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 3 | 11 | 177 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 15 | 338 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 37 | — | 3089 | 48 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 4 | 382 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 4 | 18 | 309 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 3 | 14 | 141 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 4 | 16 | 303 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 4 | 8 | 300 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 5 | 6 | 446 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 3 | 12 | 150 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 4 | 10 | 343 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 5 | 2 | 463 | +27 | ✓ | |||
| In | 36 | — | 2837 | 46 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 73 | — | 5926 | 94 | /14 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Ontario worth exploring.