Pakenham Highlands Golf Course plays 18 holes, par 72, with a slope peaking at 116 from the back tees. A clean loop to work on your score without getting burned.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 15 | 306 |
| 2 | 3 | 11 | 176 |
| 3 | 5 | 7 | 357 |
| 4 | 3 | 9 | 373 |
| 5 | 5 | 3 | 469 |
| 6 | 3 | 17 | 148 |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 399 |
| 8 | 4 | 5 | 347 |
| 9 | 5 | 13 | 446 |
| Out | 36 | · | 3,021 |
| 10 | 4 | 18 | 322 |
| 11 | 3 | 12 | 160 |
| 12 | 4 | 16 | 449 |
| 13 | 4 | 14 | 162 |
| 14 | 5 | 2 | 393 |
| 15 | 3 | 6 | 130 |
| 16 | 4 | 4 | 357 |
| 17 | 4 | 10 | 376 |
| 18 | 5 | 8 | 454 |
| In | 36 | · | 2,803 |
| Total | 72 | · | 5,824 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 15 | 306 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 3 | 11 | 176 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 5 | 7 | 357 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 3 | 9 | 373 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 5 | 3 | 469 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 3 | 17 | 148 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 399 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 4 | 5 | 347 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 5 | 13 | 446 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 36 | — | 3021 | 44 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 18 | 322 | 4 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 3 | 12 | 160 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 4 | 16 | 449 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 4 | 14 | 162 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 5 | 2 | 393 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 3 | 6 | 130 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 4 | 4 | 357 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 4 | 10 | 376 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 5 | 8 | 454 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| In | 36 | — | 2803 | 44 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 72 | — | 5824 | 88 | /13 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Ontario worth exploring.