Oxbow Glen Golf Course plays 18 holes, par 72, with a slope peaking at 118 from the back tees. A clean loop to work on your score without getting burned.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 9 | 415 |
| 2 | 4 | 11 | 365 |
| 3 | 4 | 17 | 295 |
| 4 | 3 | 15 | 123 |
| 5 | 5 | 3 | 449 |
| 6 | 4 | 5 | 389 |
| 7 | 5 | 1 | 476 |
| 8 | 3 | 7 | 148 |
| 9 | 4 | 13 | 375 |
| Out | 37 | · | 3,035 |
| 10 | 4 | 8 | 381 |
| 11 | 4 | 12 | 366 |
| 12 | 3 | 6 | 179 |
| 13 | 4 | 4 | 298 |
| 14 | 4 | 16 | 279 |
| 15 | 5 | 10 | 427 |
| 16 | 3 | 18 | 154 |
| 17 | 4 | 14 | 269 |
| 18 | 4 | 2 | 393 |
| In | 35 | · | 2,746 |
| Total | 72 | · | 5,781 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 9 | 415 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 4 | 11 | 365 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 4 | 17 | 295 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 3 | 15 | 123 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 5 | 3 | 449 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 4 | 5 | 389 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 5 | 1 | 476 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 3 | 7 | 148 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 13 | 375 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 37 | — | 3035 | 46 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 8 | 381 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 4 | 12 | 366 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 3 | 6 | 179 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 4 | 4 | 298 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 4 | 16 | 279 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 5 | 10 | 427 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 3 | 18 | 154 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 4 | 14 | 269 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | 2 | 393 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| In | 35 | — | 2746 | 43 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 72 | — | 5781 | 89 | /14 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Ontario worth exploring.