Otter Creek Golf Club plays 18 holes, par 72, with a slope peaking at 134 from the back tees. A demanding test that punishes poorly judged approach shots.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 1 | 373 |
| 2 | 4 | 3 | 422 |
| 3 | 5 | 5 | 502 |
| 4 | 4 | 7 | 263 |
| 5 | 3 | 9 | 173 |
| 6 | 5 | 11 | 523 |
| 7 | 3 | 13 | 156 |
| 8 | 4 | 15 | 350 |
| 9 | 4 | 17 | 450 |
| Out | 36 | · | 3,212 |
| 10 | 4 | 2 | 368 |
| 11 | 5 | 4 | 509 |
| 12 | 3 | 6 | 194 |
| 13 | 4 | 8 | 363 |
| 14 | 4 | 10 | 375 |
| 15 | 4 | 12 | 424 |
| 16 | 4 | 14 | 380 |
| 17 | 3 | 16 | 154 |
| 18 | 5 | 18 | 426 |
| In | 36 | · | 3,193 |
| Total | 72 | · | 6,405 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 1 | 373 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 4 | 3 | 422 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 5 | 5 | 502 | +27 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 4 | 7 | 263 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 3 | 9 | 173 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 5 | 11 | 523 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 3 | 13 | 156 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 4 | 15 | 350 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 17 | 450 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 36 | — | 3212 | 48 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 2 | 368 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 5 | 4 | 509 | +27 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 3 | 6 | 194 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 4 | 8 | 363 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 4 | 10 | 375 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 4 | 12 | 424 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 4 | 14 | 380 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 3 | 16 | 154 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 5 | 18 | 426 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| In | 36 | — | 3193 | 47 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 72 | — | 6405 | 95 | /14 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Ontario worth exploring.