Ottawa Hunt & Golf Club plays 18 holes, par 72, with a slope peaking at 134 from the back tees. A demanding test that punishes poorly judged approach shots.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 17 | 413 |
| 2 | 3 | 15 | 111 |
| 3 | 4 | 1 | 337 |
| 4 | 4 | 7 | 277 |
| 5 | 4 | 11 | 275 |
| 6 | 4 | 3 | 295 |
| 7 | 4 | 5 | 281 |
| 8 | 3 | 13 | 129 |
| 9 | 5 | 9 | 395 |
| Out | 36 | · | 2,513 |
| 10 | 4 | 6 | 291 |
| 11 | 4 | 14 | 272 |
| 12 | 4 | 8 | 273 |
| 13 | 4 | 4 | 280 |
| 14 | 3 | 18 | 118 |
| 15 | 5 | 10 | 410 |
| 16 | 4 | 2 | 311 |
| 17 | 3 | 16 | 109 |
| 18 | 5 | 12 | 389 |
| In | 36 | · | 2,453 |
| Total | 72 | · | 4,966 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 17 | 413 | 5 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 3 | 15 | 111 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 4 | 1 | 337 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 4 | 7 | 277 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 4 | 11 | 275 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 4 | 3 | 295 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 4 | 5 | 281 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 3 | 13 | 129 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 5 | 9 | 395 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 36 | — | 2513 | 43 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 6 | 291 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 4 | 14 | 272 | 4 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 4 | 8 | 273 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 4 | 4 | 280 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 3 | 18 | 118 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 5 | 10 | 410 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 4 | 2 | 311 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 3 | 16 | 109 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 5 | 12 | 389 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| In | 36 | — | 2453 | 42 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 72 | — | 4966 | 85 | /14 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Ontario worth exploring.