Ormstown (club de Golf) plays 18 holes, par 72, with a slope peaking at 133 from the back tees. A demanding test that punishes poorly judged approach shots.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 1 | 512 |
| 2 | 4 | 14 | 271 |
| 3 | 4 | 8 | 354 |
| 4 | 4 | 6 | 328 |
| 5 | 4 | 4 | 360 |
| 6 | 5 | 3 | 489 |
| 7 | 4 | 13 | 315 |
| 8 | 3 | 17 | 144 |
| 9 | 3 | 16 | 160 |
| Out | 36 | · | 2,933 |
| 10 | 4 | 5 | 344 |
| 11 | 4 | 12 | 306 |
| 12 | 3 | 18 | 110 |
| 13 | 3 | 15 | 174 |
| 14 | 4 | 11 | 283 |
| 15 | 5 | 2 | 461 |
| 16 | 4 | 9 | 307 |
| 17 | 4 | 7 | 336 |
| 18 | 5 | 10 | 439 |
| In | 36 | · | 2,760 |
| Total | 72 | · | 5,693 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 1 | 512 | +27 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 4 | 14 | 271 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 4 | 8 | 354 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 4 | 6 | 328 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 4 | 4 | 360 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 5 | 3 | 489 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 4 | 13 | 315 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 3 | 17 | 144 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 3 | 16 | 160 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 36 | — | 2933 | 46 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 5 | 344 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 4 | 12 | 306 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 3 | 18 | 110 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 3 | 15 | 174 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 4 | 11 | 283 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 5 | 2 | 461 | +27 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 4 | 9 | 307 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 4 | 7 | 336 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 5 | 10 | 439 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| In | 36 | — | 2760 | 46 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 72 | — | 5693 | 92 | /14 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Quebec worth exploring.