One-O-Eight Golf Resort plays 18 holes, par 71, with a slope peaking at 120 from the back tees. A clean loop to work on your score without getting burned.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 7 | 434 |
| 2 | 5 | 15 | 460 |
| 3 | 4 | 1 | 415 |
| 4 | 3 | 5 | 206 |
| 5 | 4 | 13 | 283 |
| 6 | 4 | 11 | 398 |
| 7 | 5 | 17 | 434 |
| 8 | 3 | 9 | 201 |
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 393 |
| Out | 36 | · | 3,224 |
| 10 | 3 | 8 | 181 |
| 11 | 4 | 4 | 411 |
| 12 | 3 | 14 | 146 |
| 13 | 5 | 16 | 522 |
| 14 | 4 | 12 | 352 |
| 15 | 3 | 6 | 146 |
| 16 | 4 | 18 | 366 |
| 17 | 4 | 2 | 407 |
| 18 | 5 | 10 | 466 |
| In | 35 | · | 2,997 |
| Total | 71 | · | 6,221 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 7 | 434 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 5 | 15 | 460 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 4 | 1 | 415 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 3 | 5 | 206 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 4 | 13 | 283 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 4 | 11 | 398 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 5 | 17 | 434 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 3 | 9 | 201 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 393 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 36 | — | 3224 | 46 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 3 | 8 | 181 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 4 | 4 | 411 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 3 | 14 | 146 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 5 | 16 | 522 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 4 | 12 | 352 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 3 | 6 | 146 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 4 | 18 | 366 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 4 | 2 | 407 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 5 | 10 | 466 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| In | 35 | — | 2997 | 45 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 71 | — | 6221 | 91 | /13 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in British Columbia worth exploring.