Oliver'S Nest Golf Club plays 18 holes, par 71, with a slope peaking at 133 from the back tees. A demanding test that punishes poorly judged approach shots.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 4 | 416 |
| 2 | 4 | 18 | 325 |
| 3 | 3 | 14 | 151 |
| 4 | 4 | 8 | 379 |
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 192 |
| 6 | 5 | 6 | 462 |
| 7 | 4 | 12 | 315 |
| 8 | 5 | 16 | 434 |
| 9 | 4 | 10 | 366 |
| Out | 36 | · | 3,040 |
| 10 | 4 | 9 | 329 |
| 11 | 4 | 1 | 425 |
| 12 | 4 | 11 | 293 |
| 13 | 4 | 15 | 375 |
| 14 | 3 | 13 | 165 |
| 15 | 5 | 7 | 457 |
| 16 | 3 | 17 | 133 |
| 17 | 4 | 3 | 357 |
| 18 | 4 | 5 | 389 |
| In | 35 | · | 2,923 |
| Total | 71 | · | 5,963 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 4 | 416 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 4 | 18 | 325 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 3 | 14 | 151 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 4 | 8 | 379 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 192 | +25 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 5 | 6 | 462 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 4 | 12 | 315 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 5 | 16 | 434 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 10 | 366 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 36 | — | 3040 | 47 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 9 | 329 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 4 | 1 | 425 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 4 | 11 | 293 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 4 | 15 | 375 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 3 | 13 | 165 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 5 | 7 | 457 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 3 | 17 | 133 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 4 | 3 | 357 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | 5 | 389 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| In | 35 | — | 2923 | 46 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 71 | — | 5963 | 93 | /14 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Ontario worth exploring.