Oakwood Inn & Country Club plays 18 holes, par 70, with a slope peaking at 104 from the back tees. A clean loop to work on your score without getting burned.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 15 | 120 |
| 2 | 5 | 1 | 498 |
| 3 | 5 | 7 | 396 |
| 4 | 3 | 13 | 156 |
| 5 | 5 | 3 | 453 |
| 6 | 4 | 9 | 303 |
| 7 | 3 | 5 | 159 |
| 8 | 3 | 11 | 152 |
| 9 | 3 | 17 | 77 |
| Out | 34 | · | 2,314 |
| 10 | 4 | 12 | 224 |
| 11 | 3 | 16 | 124 |
| 12 | 3 | 6 | 173 |
| 13 | 4 | 10 | 321 |
| 14 | 5 | 2 | 547 |
| 15 | 5 | 4 | 441 |
| 16 | 5 | 8 | 430 |
| 17 | 4 | 14 | 193 |
| 18 | 3 | 18 | 109 |
| In | 36 | · | 2,562 |
| Total | 70 | · | 4,876 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 15 | 120 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 5 | 1 | 498 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 5 | 7 | 396 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 3 | 13 | 156 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 5 | 3 | 453 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 4 | 9 | 303 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 3 | 5 | 159 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 3 | 11 | 152 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 3 | 17 | 77 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 34 | — | 2314 | 40 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 12 | 224 | 4 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 3 | 16 | 124 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 3 | 6 | 173 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 4 | 10 | 321 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 5 | 2 | 547 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 5 | 4 | 441 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 5 | 8 | 430 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 4 | 14 | 193 | 4 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 3 | 18 | 109 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| In | 36 | — | 2562 | 41 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 70 | — | 4876 | 81 | /10 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Ontario worth exploring.