Nottawasaga Inn Golf Club plays 18 holes, par 70, with a slope peaking at 127 from the back tees. A clean loop to work on your score without getting burned.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 341 |
| 2 | 4 | 9 | 308 |
| 3 | 4 | 11 | 270 |
| 4 | 3 | 15 | 145 |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 330 |
| 6 | 4 | 7 | 341 |
| 7 | 4 | 3 | 380 |
| 8 | 3 | 17 | 165 |
| 9 | 4 | 13 | 360 |
| Out | 34 | · | 2,640 |
| 10 | 4 | 14 | 354 |
| 11 | 5 | 8 | 457 |
| 12 | 4 | 12 | 356 |
| 13 | 4 | 2 | 361 |
| 14 | 3 | 16 | 146 |
| 15 | 4 | 6 | 380 |
| 16 | 5 | 4 | 449 |
| 17 | 4 | 10 | 359 |
| 18 | 3 | 18 | 127 |
| In | 36 | · | 2,989 |
| Total | 70 | · | 5,629 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 341 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 4 | 9 | 308 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 4 | 11 | 270 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 3 | 15 | 145 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 330 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 4 | 7 | 341 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 4 | 3 | 380 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 3 | 17 | 165 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 13 | 360 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 34 | — | 2640 | 44 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 14 | 354 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 5 | 8 | 457 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 4 | 12 | 356 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 4 | 2 | 361 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 3 | 16 | 146 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 4 | 6 | 380 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 5 | 4 | 449 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 4 | 10 | 359 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 3 | 18 | 127 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| In | 36 | — | 2989 | 46 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 70 | — | 5629 | 90 | /14 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Ontario worth exploring.