Nicklaus North Golf Course plays 18 holes, par 71, with a slope peaking at 138 from the back tees. A demanding test that punishes poorly judged approach shots.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 357 |
| 2 | 3 | 13 | 180 |
| 3 | 5 | 17 | 506 |
| 4 | 4 | 1 | 425 |
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 380 |
| 6 | 3 | 15 | 164 |
| 7 | 4 | 11 | 335 |
| 8 | 5 | 9 | 470 |
| 9 | 4 | 7 | 344 |
| Out | 36 | · | 3,161 |
| 10 | 3 | 14 | 169 |
| 11 | 5 | 16 | 507 |
| 12 | 3 | 6 | 206 |
| 13 | 5 | 18 | 516 |
| 14 | 4 | 10 | 395 |
| 15 | 4 | 2 | 400 |
| 16 | 4 | 12 | 389 |
| 17 | 3 | 8 | 207 |
| 18 | 4 | 4 | 401 |
| In | 35 | · | 3,190 |
| Total | 71 | · | 6,351 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 357 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 3 | 13 | 180 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 5 | 17 | 506 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 4 | 1 | 425 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 380 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 3 | 15 | 164 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 4 | 11 | 335 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 5 | 9 | 470 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 7 | 344 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 36 | — | 3161 | 48 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 3 | 14 | 169 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 5 | 16 | 507 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 3 | 6 | 206 | +25 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 5 | 18 | 516 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 4 | 10 | 395 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 4 | 2 | 400 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 4 | 12 | 389 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 3 | 8 | 207 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | 4 | 401 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| In | 35 | — | 3190 | 47 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 71 | — | 6351 | 95 | /13 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in British Columbia worth exploring.