Niakwa Country Club plays 18 holes, par 72, with a slope peaking at 138 from the back tees. A demanding test that punishes poorly judged approach shots.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 7 | 286 |
| 2 | 3 | 17 | 155 |
| 3 | 4 | 3 | 418 |
| 4 | 4 | 9 | 383 |
| 5 | 3 | 15 | 155 |
| 6 | 5 | 1 | 465 |
| 7 | 4 | 13 | 349 |
| 8 | 5 | 5 | 529 |
| 9 | 3 | 11 | 197 |
| Out | 35 | · | 2,937 |
| 10 | 5 | 2 | 497 |
| 11 | 5 | 10 | 489 |
| 12 | 3 | 18 | 174 |
| 13 | 4 | 6 | 354 |
| 14 | 3 | 16 | 127 |
| 15 | 4 | 12 | 320 |
| 16 | 5 | 4 | 475 |
| 17 | 4 | 14 | 304 |
| 18 | 4 | 8 | 415 |
| In | 37 | · | 3,155 |
| Total | 72 | · | 6,092 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 7 | 286 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 3 | 17 | 155 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 4 | 3 | 418 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 4 | 9 | 383 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 3 | 15 | 155 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 5 | 1 | 465 | +27 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 4 | 13 | 349 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 5 | 5 | 529 | +27 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 3 | 11 | 197 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 35 | — | 2937 | 47 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 5 | 2 | 497 | +27 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 5 | 10 | 489 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 3 | 18 | 174 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 4 | 6 | 354 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 3 | 16 | 127 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 4 | 12 | 320 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 5 | 4 | 475 | +27 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 4 | 14 | 304 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | 8 | 415 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| In | 37 | — | 3155 | 48 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 72 | — | 6092 | 95 | /13 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Manitoba worth exploring.