National Golf Club Of Canada (the) plays 18 holes, par 71, with a slope peaking at 154 from the back tees. A demanding test that punishes poorly judged approach shots.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 9 | 374 |
| 2 | 4 | 11 | 414 |
| 3 | 4 | 13 | 381 |
| 4 | 5 | 1 | 538 |
| 5 | 3 | 15 | 187 |
| 6 | 5 | 7 | 488 |
| 7 | 4 | 3 | 424 |
| 8 | 3 | 17 | 175 |
| 9 | 4 | 5 | 394 |
| Out | 36 | · | 3,375 |
| 10 | 3 | 18 | 174 |
| 11 | 4 | 8 | 405 |
| 12 | 5 | 2 | 506 |
| 13 | 4 | 10 | 378 |
| 14 | 4 | 12 | 422 |
| 15 | 3 | 16 | 202 |
| 16 | 4 | 14 | 357 |
| 17 | 4 | 4 | 416 |
| 18 | 4 | 6 | 416 |
| In | 35 | · | 3,276 |
| Total | 71 | · | 6,651 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 9 | 374 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 4 | 11 | 414 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 4 | 13 | 381 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 5 | 1 | 538 | +27 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 3 | 15 | 187 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 5 | 7 | 488 | +27 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 4 | 3 | 424 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 3 | 17 | 175 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 5 | 394 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 36 | — | 3375 | 52 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 3 | 18 | 174 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 4 | 8 | 405 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 5 | 2 | 506 | +27 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 4 | 10 | 378 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 4 | 12 | 422 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 3 | 16 | 202 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 4 | 14 | 357 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 4 | 4 | 416 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | 6 | 416 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| In | 35 | — | 3276 | 50 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 71 | — | 6651 | 102 | /14 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Ontario worth exploring.