Mystic Golf Club plays 18 holes, par 73, with a slope peaking at 145 from the back tees. A demanding test that punishes poorly judged approach shots.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 17 | 488 |
| 2 | 4 | 15 | 329 |
| 3 | 3 | 11 | 160 |
| 4 | 5 | 5 | 539 |
| 5 | 4 | 13 | 417 |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 430 |
| 7 | 3 | 9 | 175 |
| 8 | 4 | 7 | 399 |
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 428 |
| Out | 36 | · | 3,365 |
| 10 | 6 | 2 | 584 |
| 11 | 3 | 14 | 190 |
| 12 | 4 | 8 | 371 |
| 13 | 4 | 12 | 343 |
| 14 | 4 | 6 | 400 |
| 15 | 3 | 18 | 159 |
| 16 | 4 | 16 | 396 |
| 17 | 5 | 10 | 512 |
| 18 | 4 | 4 | 414 |
| In | 37 | · | 3,369 |
| Total | 73 | · | 6,734 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 17 | 488 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 4 | 15 | 329 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 3 | 11 | 160 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 5 | 5 | 539 | +27 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 4 | 13 | 417 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 430 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 3 | 9 | 175 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 4 | 7 | 399 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 428 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 36 | — | 3365 | 49 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 6 | 2 | 584 | +28 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 3 | 14 | 190 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 4 | 8 | 371 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 4 | 12 | 343 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 4 | 6 | 400 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 3 | 18 | 159 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 4 | 16 | 396 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 5 | 10 | 512 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | 4 | 414 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| In | 37 | — | 3369 | 50 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 73 | — | 6734 | 99 | /14 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Ontario worth exploring.