Musqueam Golf And Learning Academy plays 18 holes, par 60, with a slope peaking at 83 from the back tees. A clean loop to work on your score without getting burned.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 9 | 215 |
| 2 | 3 | 11 | 154 |
| 3 | 3 | 15 | 96 |
| 4 | 4 | 7 | 206 |
| 5 | 3 | 13 | 156 |
| 6 | 3 | 17 | 112 |
| 7 | 4 | 3 | 213 |
| 8 | 3 | 5 | 157 |
| 9 | 4 | 1 | 233 |
| Out | 31 | · | 1,542 |
| 10 | 3 | 6 | 140 |
| 11 | 4 | 2 | 304 |
| 12 | 3 | 12 | 176 |
| 13 | 3 | 10 | 182 |
| 14 | 3 | 18 | 113 |
| 15 | 3 | 14 | 137 |
| 16 | 4 | 4 | 252 |
| 17 | 3 | 16 | 133 |
| 18 | 3 | 8 | 194 |
| In | 29 | · | 1,631 |
| Total | 60 | · | 3,173 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 9 | 215 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 3 | 11 | 154 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 3 | 15 | 96 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 4 | 7 | 206 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 3 | 13 | 156 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 3 | 17 | 112 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 4 | 3 | 213 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 3 | 5 | 157 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 1 | 233 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 31 | — | 1542 | 37 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 3 | 6 | 140 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 4 | 2 | 304 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 3 | 12 | 176 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 3 | 10 | 182 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 3 | 18 | 113 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 3 | 14 | 137 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 4 | 4 | 252 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 3 | 16 | 133 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 3 | 8 | 194 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| In | 29 | — | 1631 | 34 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 60 | — | 3173 | 71 | /6 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in British Columbia worth exploring.