Murray Municipal Golf Club plays 18 holes, par 72, with a slope peaking at 129 from the back tees. A clean loop to work on your score without getting burned.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 17 | 437 |
| 2 | 4 | 9 | 386 |
| 3 | 4 | 1 | 390 |
| 4 | 3 | 11 | 168 |
| 5 | 5 | 3 | 522 |
| 6 | 4 | 13 | 365 |
| 7 | 3 | 7 | 198 |
| 8 | 4 | 5 | 367 |
| 9 | 3 | 15 | 150 |
| Out | 35 | · | 2,983 |
| 10 | 3 | 8 | 182 |
| 11 | 5 | 10 | 464 |
| 12 | 4 | 6 | 331 |
| 13 | 4 | 14 | 304 |
| 14 | 4 | 4 | 415 |
| 15 | 5 | 16 | 462 |
| 16 | 4 | 12 | 371 |
| 17 | 4 | 18 | 296 |
| 18 | 4 | 2 | 389 |
| In | 37 | · | 3,214 |
| Total | 72 | · | 6,197 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 17 | 437 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 4 | 9 | 386 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 4 | 1 | 390 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 3 | 11 | 168 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 5 | 3 | 522 | +27 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 4 | 13 | 365 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 3 | 7 | 198 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 4 | 5 | 367 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 3 | 15 | 150 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 35 | — | 2983 | 46 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 3 | 8 | 182 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 5 | 10 | 464 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 4 | 6 | 331 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 4 | 14 | 304 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 4 | 4 | 415 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 5 | 16 | 462 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 4 | 12 | 371 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 4 | 18 | 296 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | 2 | 389 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| In | 37 | — | 3214 | 48 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 72 | — | 6197 | 94 | /14 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Saskatchewan worth exploring.