Murray Bay (club de Golf) plays 18 holes, par 68, with a slope peaking at 122 from the back tees. A clean loop to work on your score without getting burned.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 15 | 282 |
| 2 | 3 | 9 | 179 |
| 3 | 3 | 13 | 122 |
| 4 | 4 | 1 | 371 |
| 5 | 3 | 7 | 159 |
| 6 | 4 | 17 | 314 |
| 7 | 4 | 5 | 312 |
| 8 | 4 | 3 | 357 |
| 9 | 3 | 11 | 153 |
| Out | 32 | · | 2,249 |
| 10 | 5 | 16 | 423 |
| 11 | 3 | 6 | 187 |
| 12 | 5 | 12 | 476 |
| 13 | 4 | 8 | 344 |
| 14 | 4 | 18 | 227 |
| 15 | 3 | 4 | 165 |
| 16 | 4 | 2 | 335 |
| 17 | 4 | 14 | 311 |
| 18 | 4 | 10 | 357 |
| In | 36 | · | 2,825 |
| Total | 68 | · | 5,074 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 15 | 282 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 3 | 9 | 179 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 3 | 13 | 122 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 4 | 1 | 371 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 3 | 7 | 159 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 4 | 17 | 314 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 4 | 5 | 312 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 4 | 3 | 357 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 3 | 11 | 153 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 32 | — | 2249 | 42 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 5 | 16 | 423 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 3 | 6 | 187 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 5 | 12 | 476 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 4 | 8 | 344 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 4 | 18 | 227 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 3 | 4 | 165 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 4 | 2 | 335 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 4 | 14 | 311 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | 10 | 357 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| In | 36 | — | 2825 | 45 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 68 | — | 5074 | 87 | /12 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Quebec worth exploring.