Yukon18 holes · par 72

Mountain View Golf Club

Whitehorse, Yukon · Y1A 0P38676336020
Mountain View Golf Club · Whitehorse, Yukon · Y1A 0P3
Open in Google Maps →
About this course

Mountain View Golf Club
· Whitehorse, Yukon.

Mountain View Golf Club plays 18 holes, par 72, with a slope peaking at 123 from the back tees. A clean loop to work on your score without getting burned.

"To really progress on a course, it's not the number of buckets that counts — it's the quality of the drills between rounds."
Scorecard

18 holes · par 72.

Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.

Selected tee
Blue· 5,951 m
Par
72
Rating
71,3
Slope
123
HoleParSIMetres
149346
241334
357481
4411351
5317123
655459
7413324
8315159
943378
Out36·2,955
10512429
1144383
1246356
13318138
14414300
15416354
16310184
1742393
1858459
In36·2,996
Total72·5,951
Personal scorecard · made by Grooves

Print your card
calibrated for your index.

Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.

Mountain View Golf Club
Whitehorse, Yukon · Y1A 0P3 · Yukon
Par72
Rating71,3
Slope123
PlayerDateven. 6 nov. 2026Index18,0Play HCP19TeeBlueFormatStroke play
#ParSIMNetScoreFAIRWAYGIRPUTTS
149346+15✓
241334+26✓
357481+16✓
4411351+15✓
5317123+14✓
655459+16✓
7413324+15✓
8315159+14✓
943378+15✓
Out36—295546/9/9
10512429+16✓
1144383+15✓
1246356+15✓
13318138+14✓
14414300+15✓
15416354+15✓
16310184+14✓
1742393+15✓
1858459+16✓
In36—299645/9/9
Total72—595191/14/18
You receive 19 strokes from the blue tee. Holes marked in gold get +1 or +2 over par. Net par total: 91.
+1Stroke received on this hole · ✓ · Circle whether the fairway was hit or missed left or rightCheck if green hit in regulation
Score in the appGrooves

Play Mountain View Golf Club
at your best level.

Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.

Program · 7 days before

Preparation
Mountain View Golf Club

Mon
45 min
Wed
30 min
Fri
60 min
Sun
Round