Mountain Creek Golf Club plays 18 holes, par 70, with a slope peaking at 122 from the back tees. A clean loop to work on your score without getting burned.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 9 | 327 |
| 2 | 4 | 3 | 370 |
| 3 | 3 | 11 | 158 |
| 4 | 5 | 17 | 465 |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 369 |
| 6 | 4 | 13 | 309 |
| 7 | 3 | 5 | 181 |
| 8 | 4 | 15 | 306 |
| 9 | 5 | 7 | 464 |
| Out | 36 | · | 2,949 |
| 10 | 4 | 18 | 256 |
| 11 | 4 | 4 | 358 |
| 12 | 4 | 8 | 317 |
| 13 | 4 | 2 | 327 |
| 14 | 3 | 16 | 128 |
| 15 | 4 | 10 | 334 |
| 16 | 3 | 12 | 165 |
| 17 | 4 | 14 | 348 |
| 18 | 4 | 6 | 326 |
| In | 34 | · | 2,559 |
| Total | 70 | · | 5,508 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 9 | 327 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 4 | 3 | 370 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 3 | 11 | 158 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 5 | 17 | 465 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 369 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 4 | 13 | 309 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 3 | 5 | 181 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 4 | 15 | 306 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 5 | 7 | 464 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 36 | — | 2949 | 46 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 18 | 256 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 4 | 4 | 358 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 4 | 8 | 317 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 4 | 2 | 327 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 3 | 16 | 128 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 4 | 10 | 334 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 3 | 12 | 165 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 4 | 14 | 348 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | 6 | 326 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| In | 34 | — | 2559 | 43 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 70 | — | 5508 | 89 | /14 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Ontario worth exploring.