Mount Nemo Golf Club plays 18 holes, par 71, with a slope peaking at 113 from the back tees. A clean loop to work on your score without getting burned.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 7 | 435 |
| 2 | 4 | 1 | 372 |
| 3 | 4 | 13 | 327 |
| 4 | 3 | 17 | 155 |
| 5 | 4 | 9 | 305 |
| 6 | 5 | 3 | 455 |
| 7 | 3 | 15 | 210 |
| 8 | 4 | 11 | 348 |
| 9 | 4 | 5 | 296 |
| Out | 36 | · | 2,903 |
| 10 | 4 | 2 | 302 |
| 11 | 4 | 14 | 322 |
| 12 | 4 | 12 | 315 |
| 13 | 3 | 16 | 144 |
| 14 | 4 | 4 | 361 |
| 15 | 5 | 8 | 454 |
| 16 | 4 | 10 | 308 |
| 17 | 3 | 18 | 154 |
| 18 | 4 | 6 | 351 |
| In | 35 | · | 2,711 |
| Total | 71 | · | 5,614 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 7 | 435 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 4 | 1 | 372 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 4 | 13 | 327 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 3 | 17 | 155 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 4 | 9 | 305 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 5 | 3 | 455 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 3 | 15 | 210 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 4 | 11 | 348 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 5 | 296 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 36 | — | 2903 | 44 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 2 | 302 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 4 | 14 | 322 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 4 | 12 | 315 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 3 | 16 | 144 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 4 | 4 | 361 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 5 | 8 | 454 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 4 | 10 | 308 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 3 | 18 | 154 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | 6 | 351 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| In | 35 | — | 2711 | 43 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 71 | — | 5614 | 87 | /14 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Ontario worth exploring.