Quebec18 holes · par 70

Mount Bruno Country Club

Saint-Bruno-De-Montarville · J3V 4P6(450) 653-2201
Mount Bruno Country Club · Saint-Bruno-De-Montarville · J3V 4P6
Open in Google Maps →
About this course

Mount Bruno Country Club
· Saint-Bruno-De-Montarville.

Mount Bruno Country Club plays 18 holes, par 70, with a slope peaking at 128 from the back tees. A clean loop to work on your score without getting burned.

"To really progress on a course, it's not the number of buckets that counts — it's the quality of the drills between rounds."
Scorecard

18 holes · par 70.

Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.

Selected tee
Blue· 6,063 m
Par
70
Rating
72,9
Slope
128
HoleParSIMetres
1411350
255512
3317140
4413346
541424
647366
749373
8315175
943378
Out35·3,064
10318144
11416308
1258478
1342399
1444401
15314208
16410340
1746373
18412348
In35·2,999
Total70·6,063
Personal scorecard · made by Grooves

Print your card
calibrated for your index.

Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.

Mount Bruno Country Club
Saint-Bruno-De-Montarville · J3V 4P6 · Quebec
Par70
Rating72,9
Slope128
PlayerDateven. 6 nov. 2026Index18,0Play HCP23TeeBlueFormatStroke play
#ParSIMNetScoreFAIRWAYGIRPUTTS
1411350+15✓
255512+27✓
3317140+14✓
4413346+15✓
541424+26✓
647366+15✓
749373+15✓
8315175+14✓
943378+26✓
Out35—306447/9/9
10318144+14✓
11416308+15✓
1258478+16✓
1342399+26✓
1444401+26✓
15314208+14✓
16410340+15✓
1746373+15✓
18412348+15✓
In35—299946/9/9
Total70—606393/14/18
You receive 23 strokes from the blue tee. Holes marked in gold get +1 or +2 over par. Net par total: 93.
+1Stroke received on this hole · ✓ · Circle whether the fairway was hit or missed left or rightCheck if green hit in regulation
Score in the appGrooves

Play Mount Bruno Country Club
at your best level.

Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.

Program · 7 days before

Preparation
Mount Bruno Country Club

Mon
45 min
Wed
30 min
Fri
60 min
Sun
Round