Moon Lake Golf And Country Club - Moonlake Golf & Country Club - Heather/highlands plays 18 holes, par 72, with a slope peaking at 123 from the back tees. A clean loop to work on your score without getting burned.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 17 | 476 |
| 2 | 4 | 11 | 379 |
| 3 | 4 | 15 | 337 |
| 4 | 5 | 5 | 507 |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 198 |
| 6 | 4 | 7 | 379 |
| 7 | 4 | 9 | 364 |
| 8 | 3 | 13 | 141 |
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 383 |
| Out | 36 | · | 3,164 |
| 10 | 4 | 12 | 352 |
| 11 | 4 | 2 | 386 |
| 12 | 5 | 18 | 462 |
| 13 | 3 | 16 | 156 |
| 14 | 4 | 4 | 369 |
| 15 | 4 | 14 | 342 |
| 16 | 5 | 10 | 479 |
| 17 | 3 | 6 | 187 |
| 18 | 4 | 8 | 335 |
| In | 36 | · | 3,068 |
| Total | 72 | · | 6,232 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 17 | 476 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 4 | 11 | 379 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 4 | 15 | 337 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 5 | 5 | 507 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 198 | +25 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 4 | 7 | 379 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 4 | 9 | 364 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 3 | 13 | 141 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 383 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 36 | — | 3164 | 47 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 12 | 352 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 4 | 2 | 386 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 5 | 18 | 462 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 3 | 16 | 156 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 4 | 4 | 369 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 4 | 14 | 342 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 5 | 10 | 479 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 3 | 6 | 187 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | 8 | 335 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| In | 36 | — | 3068 | 46 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 72 | — | 6232 | 93 | /14 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Saskatchewan worth exploring.