Montmorency (club de Golf) plays 18 holes, par 71, with a slope peaking at 126 from the back tees. A clean loop to work on your score without getting burned.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 1 | 355 |
| 2 | 4 | 17 | 254 |
| 3 | 3 | 5 | 193 |
| 4 | 5 | 11 | 458 |
| 5 | 5 | 9 | 459 |
| 6 | 3 | 13 | 146 |
| 7 | 4 | 7 | 316 |
| 8 | 4 | 3 | 356 |
| 9 | 3 | 15 | 153 |
| Out | 35 | · | 2,690 |
| 10 | 4 | 8 | 291 |
| 11 | 3 | 12 | 170 |
| 12 | 5 | 4 | 490 |
| 13 | 4 | 10 | 347 |
| 14 | 5 | 14 | 480 |
| 15 | 3 | 18 | 128 |
| 16 | 4 | 16 | 287 |
| 17 | 4 | 2 | 315 |
| 18 | 4 | 6 | 315 |
| In | 36 | · | 2,823 |
| Total | 71 | · | 5,513 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 1 | 355 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 4 | 17 | 254 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 3 | 5 | 193 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 5 | 11 | 458 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 5 | 9 | 459 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 3 | 13 | 146 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 4 | 7 | 316 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 4 | 3 | 356 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 3 | 15 | 153 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 35 | — | 2690 | 44 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 8 | 291 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 3 | 12 | 170 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 5 | 4 | 490 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 4 | 10 | 347 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 5 | 14 | 480 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 3 | 18 | 128 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 4 | 16 | 287 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 4 | 2 | 315 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | 6 | 315 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| In | 36 | — | 2823 | 45 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 71 | — | 5513 | 89 | /13 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Quebec worth exploring.