Quebec18 holes · par 70

Mont Cascades Golf Club

Cantley · J8V 3B2(819) 459-2980
Mont Cascades Golf Club · Cantley · J8V 3B2
Open in Google Maps →
About this course

Mont Cascades Golf Club
· Cantley.

Mont Cascades Golf Club plays 18 holes, par 70, with a slope peaking at 118 from the back tees. A clean loop to work on your score without getting burned.

"To really progress on a course, it's not the number of buckets that counts — it's the quality of the drills between rounds."
Scorecard

18 holes · par 70.

Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.

Selected tee
Blue· 5,655 m
Par
70
Rating
69,8
Slope
118
HoleParSIMetres
147307
245318
3413307
4315191
543380
649331
751524
8317164
9411325
Out35·2,847
10318149
1144347
12410353
1356546
14412295
15316144
1652478
17314137
1848359
In35·2,808
Total70·5,655
Personal scorecard · made by Grooves

Print your card
calibrated for your index.

Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.

Mont Cascades Golf Club
Cantley · J8V 3B2 · Quebec
Par70
Rating69,8
Slope118
PlayerDateven. 6 nov. 2026Index18,0Play HCP19TeeBleuFormatStroke play
#ParSIMNetScoreFAIRWAYGIRPUTTS
147307+15✓
245318+15✓
3413307+15✓
4315191+14✓
543380+15✓
649331+15✓
751524+27✓
8317164+14✓
9411325+15✓
Out35—284745/9/9
10318149+14✓
1144347+15✓
12410353+15✓
1356546+16✓
14412295+15✓
15316144+14✓
1652478+16✓
17314137+14✓
1848359+15✓
In35—280844/9/9
Total70—565589/13/18
You receive 19 strokes from the bleu tee. Holes marked in gold get +1 or +2 over par. Net par total: 89.
+1Stroke received on this hole · ✓ · Circle whether the fairway was hit or missed left or rightCheck if green hit in regulation
Score in the appGrooves

Play Mont Cascades Golf Club
at your best level.

Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.

Program · 7 days before

Preparation
Mont Cascades Golf Club

Mon
45 min
Wed
30 min
Fri
60 min
Sun
Round