Mill Run Golf Club - Mill Run Golf & Country Club - Highland plays 18 holes, par 59, with a slope peaking at 97 from the back tees. A clean loop to work on your score without getting burned.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 2 | 259 |
| 2 | 3 | 16 | 133 |
| 3 | 4 | 3 | 235 |
| 4 | 3 | 18 | 94 |
| 5 | 3 | 14 | 145 |
| 6 | 3 | 11 | 155 |
| 7 | 3 | 17 | 129 |
| 8 | 3 | 10 | 158 |
| 9 | 3 | 8 | 167 |
| Out | 29 | · | 1,475 |
| 10 | 3 | 12 | 155 |
| 11 | 3 | 15 | 127 |
| 12 | 3 | 9 | 165 |
| 13 | 3 | 13 | 144 |
| 14 | 4 | 4 | 256 |
| 15 | 3 | 7 | 171 |
| 16 | 4 | 6 | 241 |
| 17 | 3 | 5 | 161 |
| 18 | 4 | 1 | 304 |
| In | 30 | · | 1,724 |
| Total | 59 | · | 3,199 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 2 | 259 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 3 | 16 | 133 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 4 | 3 | 235 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 3 | 18 | 94 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 3 | 14 | 145 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 3 | 11 | 155 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 3 | 17 | 129 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 3 | 10 | 158 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 3 | 8 | 167 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 29 | — | 1475 | 35 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 3 | 12 | 155 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 3 | 15 | 127 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 3 | 9 | 165 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 3 | 13 | 144 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 4 | 4 | 256 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 3 | 7 | 171 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 4 | 6 | 241 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 3 | 5 | 161 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | 1 | 304 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| In | 30 | — | 1724 | 39 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 59 | — | 3199 | 74 | /5 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Ontario worth exploring.