Midland Golf & Country Club plays 18 holes, par 71, with a slope peaking at 131 from the back tees. A demanding test that punishes poorly judged approach shots.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 7 | 361 |
| 2 | 3 | 11 | 163 |
| 3 | 4 | 17 | 265 |
| 4 | 4 | 5 | 356 |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 383 |
| 6 | 4 | 13 | 315 |
| 7 | 3 | 15 | 178 |
| 8 | 4 | 3 | 367 |
| 9 | 5 | 9 | 473 |
| Out | 35 | · | 2,861 |
| 10 | 4 | 4 | 385 |
| 11 | 3 | 16 | 179 |
| 12 | 4 | 18 | 256 |
| 13 | 3 | 14 | 189 |
| 14 | 4 | 6 | 382 |
| 15 | 5 | 12 | 482 |
| 16 | 4 | 2 | 401 |
| 17 | 5 | 10 | 491 |
| 18 | 4 | 8 | 361 |
| In | 36 | · | 3,126 |
| Total | 71 | · | 5,987 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 7 | 361 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 3 | 11 | 163 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 4 | 17 | 265 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 4 | 5 | 356 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 383 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 4 | 13 | 315 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 3 | 15 | 178 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 4 | 3 | 367 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 5 | 9 | 473 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 35 | — | 2861 | 46 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 4 | 385 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 3 | 16 | 179 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 4 | 18 | 256 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 3 | 14 | 189 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 4 | 6 | 382 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 5 | 12 | 482 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 4 | 2 | 401 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 5 | 10 | 491 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | 8 | 361 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| In | 36 | — | 3126 | 47 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 71 | — | 5987 | 93 | /14 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Ontario worth exploring.