Meaford Golf Club plays 18 holes, par 72, with a slope peaking at 128 from the back tees. A clean loop to work on your score without getting burned.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 4 | 539 |
| 2 | 3 | 8 | 112 |
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 335 |
| 4 | 4 | 2 | 327 |
| 5 | 5 | 6 | 431 |
| 6 | 4 | 3 | 272 |
| 7 | 4 | 7 | 250 |
| 8 | 4 | 1 | 290 |
| 9 | 3 | 9 | 161 |
| Out | 36 | · | 2,717 |
| 10 | 4 | 1 | 295 |
| 11 | 4 | 7 | 292 |
| 12 | 5 | 2 | 434 |
| 13 | 4 | 3 | 336 |
| 14 | 3 | 6 | 199 |
| 15 | 4 | 5 | 343 |
| 16 | 5 | 8 | 441 |
| 17 | 4 | 9 | 361 |
| 18 | 3 | 4 | 99 |
| In | 36 | · | 2,800 |
| Total | 72 | · | 5,517 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 4 | 539 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 3 | 8 | 112 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 335 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 4 | 2 | 327 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 5 | 6 | 431 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 4 | 3 | 272 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 4 | 7 | 250 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 4 | 1 | 290 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 3 | 9 | 161 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 36 | — | 2717 | 45 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 1 | 295 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 4 | 7 | 292 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 5 | 2 | 434 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 4 | 3 | 336 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 3 | 6 | 199 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 4 | 5 | 343 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 5 | 8 | 441 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 4 | 9 | 361 | 4 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 3 | 4 | 99 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| In | 36 | — | 2800 | 44 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 72 | — | 5517 | 89 | /14 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Ontario worth exploring.