Maplewood Golf & Country Club plays 18 holes, par 72, with a slope peaking at 110 from the back tees. A clean loop to work on your score without getting burned.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 17 | 412 |
| 2 | 4 | 15 | 302 |
| 3 | 3 | 3 | 184 |
| 4 | 4 | 9 | 326 |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 202 |
| 6 | 4 | 7 | 351 |
| 7 | 5 | 5 | 497 |
| 8 | 5 | 13 | 463 |
| 9 | 3 | 11 | 159 |
| Out | 36 | · | 2,896 |
| 10 | 4 | 10 | 351 |
| 11 | 3 | 14 | 135 |
| 12 | 4 | 6 | 339 |
| 13 | 4 | 16 | 265 |
| 14 | 4 | 2 | 358 |
| 15 | 5 | 8 | 454 |
| 16 | 3 | 12 | 134 |
| 17 | 4 | 18 | 262 |
| 18 | 5 | 4 | 518 |
| In | 36 | · | 2,816 |
| Total | 72 | · | 5,712 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 17 | 412 | 5 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 4 | 15 | 302 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 3 | 3 | 184 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 4 | 9 | 326 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 202 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 4 | 7 | 351 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 5 | 5 | 497 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 5 | 13 | 463 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 3 | 11 | 159 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 36 | — | 2896 | 44 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 10 | 351 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 3 | 14 | 135 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 4 | 6 | 339 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 4 | 16 | 265 | 4 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 4 | 2 | 358 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 5 | 8 | 454 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 3 | 12 | 134 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 4 | 18 | 262 | 4 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 5 | 4 | 518 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| In | 36 | — | 2816 | 43 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 72 | — | 5712 | 87 | /13 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in New Brunswick worth exploring.