Maple Ridge Golf Club plays 18 holes, par 71, with a slope peaking at 125 from the back tees. A clean loop to work on your score without getting burned.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 7 | 486 |
| 2 | 4 | 11 | 325 |
| 3 | 3 | 17 | 139 |
| 4 | 4 | 15 | 292 |
| 5 | 5 | 5 | 477 |
| 6 | 3 | 9 | 168 |
| 7 | 4 | 3 | 387 |
| 8 | 3 | 13 | 134 |
| 9 | 4 | 1 | 396 |
| Out | 35 | · | 2,804 |
| 10 | 4 | 18 | 316 |
| 11 | 5 | 14 | 451 |
| 12 | 4 | 6 | 357 |
| 13 | 3 | 4 | 204 |
| 14 | 4 | 12 | 378 |
| 15 | 3 | 10 | 156 |
| 16 | 4 | 16 | 310 |
| 17 | 4 | 2 | 440 |
| 18 | 5 | 8 | 524 |
| In | 36 | · | 3,136 |
| Total | 71 | · | 5,940 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 7 | 486 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 4 | 11 | 325 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 3 | 17 | 139 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 4 | 15 | 292 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 5 | 5 | 477 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 3 | 9 | 168 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 4 | 3 | 387 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 3 | 13 | 134 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 1 | 396 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 35 | — | 2804 | 45 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 18 | 316 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 5 | 14 | 451 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 4 | 6 | 357 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 3 | 4 | 204 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 4 | 12 | 378 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 3 | 10 | 156 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 4 | 16 | 310 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 4 | 2 | 440 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 5 | 8 | 524 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| In | 36 | — | 3136 | 45 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 71 | — | 5940 | 90 | /13 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Alberta worth exploring.