Manderley On The Green plays 18 holes, par 71, with a slope peaking at 119 from the back tees. A clean loop to work on your score without getting burned.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 6 | 333 |
| 2 | 4 | 2 | 362 |
| 3 | 3 | 7 | 154 |
| 4 | 4 | 3 | 327 |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 332 |
| 6 | 3 | 5 | 200 |
| 7 | 5 | 4 | 462 |
| 8 | 3 | 9 | 167 |
| 9 | 5 | 8 | 531 |
| Out | 35 | · | 2,868 |
| 10 | 5 | 2 | 507 |
| 11 | 3 | 7 | 157 |
| 12 | 5 | 8 | 443 |
| 13 | 3 | 9 | 134 |
| 14 | 4 | 3 | 334 |
| 15 | 3 | 6 | 182 |
| 16 | 5 | 4 | 483 |
| 17 | 4 | 5 | 274 |
| 18 | 4 | 1 | 409 |
| In | 36 | · | 2,923 |
| Total | 71 | · | 5,791 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 6 | 333 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 4 | 2 | 362 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 3 | 7 | 154 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 4 | 3 | 327 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 332 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 3 | 5 | 200 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 5 | 4 | 462 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 3 | 9 | 167 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 5 | 8 | 531 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 35 | — | 2868 | 44 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 5 | 2 | 507 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 3 | 7 | 157 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 5 | 8 | 443 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 3 | 9 | 134 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 4 | 3 | 334 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 3 | 6 | 182 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 5 | 4 | 483 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 4 | 5 | 274 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | 1 | 409 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| In | 36 | — | 2923 | 44 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 71 | — | 5791 | 88 | /12 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Ontario worth exploring.