Magna Golf Club plays 18 holes, par 72, with a slope peaking at 146 from the back tees. A demanding test that punishes poorly judged approach shots.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 433 |
| 2 | 3 | 11 | 201 |
| 3 | 4 | 15 | 357 |
| 4 | 4 | 1 | 444 |
| 5 | 4 | 5 | 368 |
| 6 | 4 | 13 | 369 |
| 7 | 5 | 7 | 516 |
| 8 | 3 | 9 | 193 |
| 9 | 5 | 17 | 489 |
| Out | 36 | · | 3,370 |
| 10 | 4 | 8 | 401 |
| 11 | 4 | 2 | 425 |
| 12 | 5 | 12 | 497 |
| 13 | 3 | 16 | 176 |
| 14 | 5 | 18 | 490 |
| 15 | 4 | 6 | 329 |
| 16 | 4 | 10 | 397 |
| 17 | 3 | 14 | 158 |
| 18 | 4 | 4 | 439 |
| In | 36 | · | 3,312 |
| Total | 72 | · | 6,682 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 433 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 3 | 11 | 201 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 4 | 15 | 357 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 4 | 1 | 444 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 4 | 5 | 368 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 4 | 13 | 369 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 5 | 7 | 516 | +27 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 3 | 9 | 193 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 5 | 17 | 489 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 36 | — | 3370 | 49 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 8 | 401 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 4 | 2 | 425 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 5 | 12 | 497 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 3 | 16 | 176 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 5 | 18 | 490 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 4 | 6 | 329 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 4 | 10 | 397 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 3 | 14 | 158 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | 4 | 439 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| In | 36 | — | 3312 | 49 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 72 | — | 6682 | 98 | /14 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Ontario worth exploring.