Lynx Ridge Golf Club plays 18 holes, par 71, with a slope peaking at 134 from the back tees. A demanding test that punishes poorly judged approach shots.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 13 | 346 |
| 2 | 4 | 15 | 326 |
| 3 | 4 | 1 | 384 |
| 4 | 5 | 11 | 485 |
| 5 | 3 | 17 | 142 |
| 6 | 5 | 5 | 503 |
| 7 | 4 | 3 | 434 |
| 8 | 3 | 7 | 194 |
| 9 | 4 | 9 | 369 |
| Out | 36 | · | 3,183 |
| 10 | 4 | 18 | 302 |
| 11 | 5 | 2 | 554 |
| 12 | 3 | 12 | 185 |
| 13 | 4 | 16 | 343 |
| 14 | 3 | 6 | 219 |
| 15 | 4 | 14 | 360 |
| 16 | 5 | 8 | 466 |
| 17 | 3 | 10 | 187 |
| 18 | 4 | 4 | 443 |
| In | 35 | · | 3,059 |
| Total | 71 | · | 6,242 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 13 | 346 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 4 | 15 | 326 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 4 | 1 | 384 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 5 | 11 | 485 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 3 | 17 | 142 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 5 | 5 | 503 | +27 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 4 | 3 | 434 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 3 | 7 | 194 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 9 | 369 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 36 | — | 3183 | 48 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 18 | 302 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 5 | 2 | 554 | +27 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 3 | 12 | 185 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 4 | 16 | 343 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 3 | 6 | 219 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 4 | 14 | 360 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 5 | 8 | 466 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 3 | 10 | 187 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | 4 | 443 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| In | 35 | — | 3059 | 46 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 71 | — | 6242 | 94 | /13 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Alberta worth exploring.