Lowville Golf Club plays 18 holes, par 71, with a slope peaking at 120 from the back tees. A clean loop to work on your score without getting burned.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 7 | 432 |
| 2 | 4 | 1 | 401 |
| 3 | 3 | 5 | 170 |
| 4 | 5 | 11 | 433 |
| 5 | 3 | 13 | 166 |
| 6 | 4 | 15 | 284 |
| 7 | 5 | 9 | 417 |
| 8 | 3 | 17 | 112 |
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 402 |
| Out | 36 | · | 2,817 |
| 10 | 4 | 10 | 350 |
| 11 | 4 | 16 | 286 |
| 12 | 5 | 8 | 411 |
| 13 | 3 | 18 | 147 |
| 14 | 4 | 12 | 327 |
| 15 | 3 | 14 | 156 |
| 16 | 4 | 4 | 379 |
| 17 | 4 | 6 | 384 |
| 18 | 4 | 2 | 369 |
| In | 35 | · | 2,809 |
| Total | 71 | · | 5,626 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 7 | 432 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 4 | 1 | 401 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 3 | 5 | 170 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 5 | 11 | 433 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 3 | 13 | 166 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 4 | 15 | 284 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 5 | 9 | 417 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 3 | 17 | 112 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 402 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 36 | — | 2817 | 45 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 10 | 350 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 4 | 16 | 286 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 5 | 8 | 411 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 3 | 18 | 147 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 4 | 12 | 327 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 3 | 14 | 156 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 4 | 4 | 379 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 4 | 6 | 384 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | 2 | 369 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| In | 35 | — | 2809 | 43 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 71 | — | 5626 | 88 | /13 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Ontario worth exploring.