Louiseville (club de Golf De) plays 18 holes, par 71, with a slope peaking at 127 from the back tees. A clean loop to work on your score without getting burned.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 15 | 473 |
| 2 | 4 | 7 | 370 |
| 3 | 3 | 17 | 131 |
| 4 | 4 | 3 | 396 |
| 5 | 5 | 9 | 498 |
| 6 | 4 | 5 | 313 |
| 7 | 4 | 11 | 322 |
| 8 | 3 | 1 | 206 |
| 9 | 4 | 13 | 273 |
| Out | 36 | · | 2,982 |
| 10 | 3 | 8 | 127 |
| 11 | 4 | 4 | 369 |
| 12 | 3 | 18 | 145 |
| 13 | 5 | 10 | 467 |
| 14 | 4 | 6 | 384 |
| 15 | 5 | 14 | 441 |
| 16 | 4 | 12 | 333 |
| 17 | 3 | 16 | 118 |
| 18 | 4 | 2 | 375 |
| In | 35 | · | 2,759 |
| Total | 71 | · | 5,741 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 15 | 473 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 4 | 7 | 370 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 3 | 17 | 131 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 4 | 3 | 396 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 5 | 9 | 498 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 4 | 5 | 313 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 4 | 11 | 322 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 3 | 1 | 206 | +25 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 13 | 273 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 36 | — | 2982 | 46 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 3 | 8 | 127 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 4 | 4 | 369 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 3 | 18 | 145 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 5 | 10 | 467 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 4 | 6 | 384 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 5 | 14 | 441 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 4 | 12 | 333 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 3 | 16 | 118 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | 2 | 375 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| In | 35 | — | 2759 | 45 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 71 | — | 5741 | 91 | /13 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Quebec worth exploring.