Lotbiniere (club de Golf) plays 18 holes, par 72, with a slope peaking at 127 from the back tees. A clean loop to work on your score without getting burned.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 352 |
| 2 | 3 | 2 | 180 |
| 3 | 4 | 6 | 354 |
| 4 | 4 | 1 | 396 |
| 5 | 4 | 4 | 338 |
| 6 | 5 | 9 | 458 |
| 7 | 3 | 10 | 142 |
| 8 | 4 | 16 | 270 |
| 9 | 5 | 15 | 447 |
| Out | 36 | · | 2,937 |
| 10 | 5 | 17 | 455 |
| 11 | 3 | 18 | 130 |
| 12 | 4 | 14 | 297 |
| 13 | 4 | 5 | 338 |
| 14 | 4 | 8 | 339 |
| 15 | 3 | 7 | 167 |
| 16 | 5 | 12 | 443 |
| 17 | 4 | 11 | 293 |
| 18 | 4 | 13 | 304 |
| In | 36 | · | 2,766 |
| Total | 72 | · | 5,703 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 352 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 3 | 2 | 180 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 4 | 6 | 354 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 4 | 1 | 396 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 4 | 4 | 338 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 5 | 9 | 458 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 3 | 10 | 142 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 4 | 16 | 270 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 5 | 15 | 447 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 36 | — | 2937 | 46 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 5 | 17 | 455 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 3 | 18 | 130 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 4 | 14 | 297 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 4 | 5 | 338 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 4 | 8 | 339 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 3 | 7 | 167 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 5 | 12 | 443 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 4 | 11 | 293 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | 13 | 304 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| In | 36 | — | 2766 | 45 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 72 | — | 5703 | 91 | /14 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Quebec worth exploring.