Lorette (club de Golf) plays 18 holes, par 72, with a slope peaking at 131 from the back tees. A demanding test that punishes poorly judged approach shots.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 17 | 447 |
| 2 | 4 | 11 | 321 |
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 378 |
| 4 | 3 | 13 | 163 |
| 5 | 5 | 15 | 458 |
| 6 | 4 | 3 | 373 |
| 7 | 3 | 7 | 175 |
| 8 | 4 | 9 | 375 |
| 9 | 4 | 1 | 385 |
| Out | 36 | · | 3,075 |
| 10 | 5 | 12 | 465 |
| 11 | 3 | 8 | 176 |
| 12 | 4 | 2 | 389 |
| 13 | 4 | 14 | 319 |
| 14 | 5 | 18 | 419 |
| 15 | 3 | 16 | 142 |
| 16 | 4 | 4 | 337 |
| 17 | 3 | 10 | 151 |
| 18 | 5 | 6 | 445 |
| In | 36 | · | 2,843 |
| Total | 72 | · | 5,918 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 17 | 447 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 4 | 11 | 321 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 378 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 3 | 13 | 163 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 5 | 15 | 458 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 4 | 3 | 373 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 3 | 7 | 175 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 4 | 9 | 375 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 1 | 385 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 36 | — | 3075 | 47 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 5 | 12 | 465 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 3 | 8 | 176 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 4 | 2 | 389 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 4 | 14 | 319 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 5 | 18 | 419 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 3 | 16 | 142 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 4 | 4 | 337 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 3 | 10 | 151 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 5 | 6 | 445 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| In | 36 | — | 2843 | 46 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 72 | — | 5918 | 93 | /13 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Quebec worth exploring.