Lookout Point Country Club Ltd. plays 18 holes, par 72, with a slope peaking at 138 from the back tees. A demanding test that punishes poorly judged approach shots.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 9 | 382 |
| 2 | 3 | 13 | 159 |
| 3 | 5 | 17 | 443 |
| 4 | 4 | 3 | 425 |
| 5 | 3 | 15 | 144 |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 362 |
| 7 | 5 | 7 | 478 |
| 8 | 3 | 11 | 160 |
| 9 | 5 | 5 | 477 |
| Out | 36 | · | 3,030 |
| 10 | 4 | 4 | 390 |
| 11 | 3 | 10 | 178 |
| 12 | 5 | 16 | 458 |
| 13 | 4 | 6 | 405 |
| 14 | 4 | 2 | 387 |
| 15 | 4 | 18 | 305 |
| 16 | 4 | 14 | 305 |
| 17 | 4 | 12 | 382 |
| 18 | 4 | 8 | 285 |
| In | 36 | · | 3,095 |
| Total | 72 | · | 6,125 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 9 | 382 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 3 | 13 | 159 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 5 | 17 | 443 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 4 | 3 | 425 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 3 | 15 | 144 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 362 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 5 | 7 | 478 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 3 | 11 | 160 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 5 | 5 | 477 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 36 | — | 3030 | 47 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 4 | 390 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 3 | 10 | 178 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 5 | 16 | 458 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 4 | 6 | 405 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 4 | 2 | 387 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 4 | 18 | 305 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 4 | 14 | 305 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 4 | 12 | 382 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | 8 | 285 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| In | 36 | — | 3095 | 47 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 72 | — | 6125 | 94 | /14 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Ontario worth exploring.