Listowel Golf Club - Listowel Golf & Country Club - Millenium-Vintage plays 18 holes, par 72, with a slope peaking at 131 from the back tees. A demanding test that punishes poorly judged approach shots.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 5 | 486 |
| 2 | 4 | 9 | 360 |
| 3 | 3 | 13 | 183 |
| 4 | 5 | 1 | 490 |
| 5 | 3 | 17 | 149 |
| 6 | 4 | 3 | 401 |
| 7 | 4 | 11 | 354 |
| 8 | 3 | 15 | 161 |
| 9 | 5 | 7 | 507 |
| Out | 36 | · | 3,091 |
| 10 | 4 | 16 | 332 |
| 11 | 4 | 2 | 372 |
| 12 | 4 | 6 | 410 |
| 13 | 3 | 12 | 188 |
| 14 | 5 | 4 | 493 |
| 15 | 4 | 8 | 303 |
| 16 | 3 | 14 | 108 |
| 17 | 5 | 18 | 415 |
| 18 | 4 | 10 | 372 |
| In | 36 | · | 2,993 |
| Total | 72 | · | 6,084 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 5 | 486 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 4 | 9 | 360 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 3 | 13 | 183 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 5 | 1 | 490 | +27 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 3 | 17 | 149 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 4 | 3 | 401 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 4 | 11 | 354 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 3 | 15 | 161 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 5 | 7 | 507 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 36 | — | 3091 | 47 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 16 | 332 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 4 | 2 | 372 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 4 | 6 | 410 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 3 | 12 | 188 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 5 | 4 | 493 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 4 | 8 | 303 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 3 | 14 | 108 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 5 | 18 | 415 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | 10 | 372 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| In | 36 | — | 2993 | 46 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 72 | — | 6084 | 93 | /13 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Ontario worth exploring.